Introduction

www.dhaccountslegal.com website is the proprietary of DH ACCOUNTS & LEGAL LTD are intended to provide information about our professional services and solutions.

By visiting www.dhaccountslegal.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Our data controller registration number is ZA172995. You can check our registration on the Data Protection Public Register by visiting https://www.ico.org.uk/esdwebpages/search.

References in this Privacy Policy and on our website to “DHAL”, “we”, “our” or“us” or are references to DH Accounts & Legal Ltd. References to “you” and “your” means each natural or legal person who uses our website or the associated services.

Personal Data Collection

DHAL may collect, store and use the personal information when you decide to give us information about you when you complete a form, subscribe to our services/newsletters on www.dhaccountslegal.com or by communicating with us by phone, email or otherwise. This information is treated with confidence, and is only used by DHAL.

Using Personal Data

Personal information submitted to us via this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy statement or in relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal data to:

  • deal with enquiries made by you;
  • send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;
  • send you general non-marketing commercial communications;
  • send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by email and you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications.

If you wish to unsubscribe from communications sent by DHAL, you may do so at any time by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link that appears in all messages or by emailing unsubscribe@dhaccountslegal.com.

Third party websites

This website contains links to other websites that are not under the control of and are not maintained by DHAL. We are not responsible for the content or reliability of the linked websites. DHAL provides these links for your convenience only but does not endorse the material on these sites.

September 2017

Introduction

Welcome to our web site. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following our Terms and Conditions, including our Privacy Policy (together the “Terms”) of use which govern our relationship with you in relation to this web site. If you disagree with any part of these Terms, please do not access or use our website.

References in these Terms and on our website to “DHAL”, “we”, “our” or “us” are references to DH Accounts & Legal Ltd. References to “you” and “your” means each natural or legal person who uses our website or the associated services.

Information about us

Our website and its contents are operated and owned by DH ACCOUNTS & LEGAL LTD registered in England and Wales under company number 09933905. Our registration office is at 71 – 75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ. Our trading address is at 149 Twickenham Road, London, E11 4BN.

You can check our registration on the Money Laundering Regulations: Supervised Business Register by visiting https://www.gov.uk/guidance/money-laundering-regulations-supervised-business-register.

Our data controller registration number is ZA172995. You can check our registration on the Data Protection Public Register by visiting https://www.ico.org.uk/esdwebpages/search.

Changes to these terms on our website

We reserve the right to change Terms at any time and you are advised to review these terms regularly to ensure you are aware of any changes.

We may update our website and associated services from time to time, and may change the content at any time. Please note that any of the content on our website may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it.

Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we have made, as they are binding on you. Your continued use of the website after such changes are posted will be deemed agreement on your part to these terms and conditions as amended.

Intellectual property

All intellectual property rights in our website, in the material published on it and in its component systems are owned by DHAL unless indicated otherwise. All content on our website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. The content of the website belongs to DHAL unless indicated otherwise.

You may view website pages, use the content of the website for your own personal, non-commercial use and information purposes only.

You may request permission to use the copyright materials on this website by writing to info@dhaccountslegal.com.

In the event we find out that you have used our copyright materials in contravention of the licence above, we may bring legal proceedings against you. If proceedings become necessary the remedies available to us include an injunction against your continued infringement, as well as monetary damages for the loss we have suffered as a result of your infringing conduct in addition to legal costs and interest.

Limitation of our liability

Nothing in these Terms will limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury resulting from negligence; limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

To the extent that the website and the information and services on the website are provided, our liability to you in relation to the use of our website or under or in connection with these Terms, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, will be limited as follows: DHAL and its employees will not be liable to you for any loss or damage of any nature whether arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on information obtained from this website; DHAL and its employees will not be liable for any consequential, indirect or special loss or damage and will not be liable for any loss of profit, income, revenue, anticipated savings, contracts, business, goodwill, reputation, data, or information.

The content of our website is intended to provide general guidance on matters of interest and about the services provided by DHAL. The content of our website does not constitute, nor should it be relied upon as, professional advice. Please contact DHAL for advice on any particular area of interest.

In preparing and maintaining our website every effort has been made to ensure the content is up to date and accurate. However, law and regulations change continually and unintentional errors can occcur and the information may be neither up to date nor accurate. DHAL makes no representation or warranty (including liability towards third parties), express or implied, as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the information published on our website.

By using our website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in these Terms are reasonable. If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy form part of these Terms. By using our website you agree to the processing of your personal information. We advise you to regularly review this policy when you visit ourebsite.

Jurisdiction and Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law. As the DHAL website can be visited from locations around the world with different laws from those of England, when you access our website you agree that the laws of England will apply to all matters relating to your use of our website. Any dispute, claim or matter arising out of, or relating to, these Terms shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

September 2017